The London Bridge Pub is a bar in Raleigh, NC. Open: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun 2:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Fri–Sat 2:00 PM – 2:00 AM. Phone: (919) 838-6633. Average rating is 4.4 stars from 848 reviews.
The London Bridge Pub
Call Now Directions
Review
The London Bridge Pub's colorful exterior with outdoor seating.
4.4 848 reviews Today 2:00 PM – 2:00 AM

Raleigh's Premier British Pub Experience Awaits

Craft drinks, great food, and live sports on E Hargett St in downtown Raleigh.

About Us

The London Bridge Pub on E Hargett St earns its 4.4-star reputation the old-fashioned way: bartenders who actually know how to make a drink. Ask for a recommendation and you might walk away with the best cocktail you've had all year. That's not marketing copy, that's what regulars keep saying, and it's why this place fills up fast on match days.

The pub draws a genuinely mixed crowd, from Premier League supporters who show up early for morning kickoff watches to downtown Raleigh professionals winding down after work. The kitchen backs up the bar with food that gets people talking, the kind of meal where your table goes quiet for a few minutes because everyone is too busy eating to speak.

Since coming under new ownership, The London Bridge has leaned into what a proper pub does best: create a room where strangers become regulars. The address is 110 E Hargett St, Raleigh, and once you find it, you'll have a hard time staying away.

What We Offer

The pub operates seven days a week, opening at 2:00 PM daily. Monday through Thursday and Sunday, last call comes at midnight. On Friday and Saturday, the doors stay open until 2:00 AM, making it one of downtown Raleigh's go-to late-night destinations.

Beyond the bar, the kitchen turns out food worth ordering a second round to keep eating. The drinks program leans on bartender creativity rather than a rigid cocktail menu, so regulars are encouraged to describe what they're in the mood for and let the bar team do the rest. Sports broadcasts are a fixture here, with the pub accommodating early morning international match times as well as prime-time American sports.

Whether you're settling in for a full evening or just stopping by for a pint after work, The London Bridge Pub has the atmosphere and the craft to make it worth your while.

Why Choose Us

Rated 4.4 stars across 848 reviews, making it one of downtown Raleigh's most trusted neighborhood pubs.
Bartenders craft personalized cocktails on request, going beyond any printed menu to find your perfect drink.
Open seven days a week with late-night hours on Friday and Saturday until 2:00 AM.
One of the few Raleigh spots that opens early for Premier League and international football broadcasts.
Kitchen food earns genuine praise from regulars, not just the drinks, making every visit a full experience.
Located at 110 E Hargett St, steps from downtown Raleigh's best blocks and easy to make a regular habit.

Gallery

Take a look at our space and what we have to offer

What Our Customers Say

Don't just take our word for it - hear from our satisfied customers

Click to Rate & Review This Business ✍️
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
a year ago
"My first visit and heard it was under new ownership. They opened up for Liverpool’s 7:30am Premier League, match which bodes well for supporting the fans who want to watch the games together. I enjoyed my time there and the beer was cold! Cheers! YNWA"
— Erik Gray
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
2 years ago
"A1 bar. No cocktail menu but I asked for a recommended drink and got one of the best margaritas in my freaking life. And the FOOD! Oh my god. I had the best chicken fingers and my wife had the best wings EVER! I’ve traveled from Pennsylvania, to Virginia, to North Carolina. I’d stop by here again in a heart beat."
— John Zangari
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
a year ago
"Omar made me one of his new specials, the Sour Diesel, and it was amazing. It was a lovely riff on a pineapple upside down and I loved it. I also had the empanadas (which I didn’t get to take a pic of unfortunately) and those were also SO GOOD. they come with a cilantro salsa verde type of salsa that was great. The fried okra was delicious also. Definitely come check this place out if you haven’t already❤️"
— Rachael Silver
⭐⭐⭐
a month ago
"Honestly its losing its appeal ..its a bar new management operating like its a club.You should not have to pay to go in a bar to buy drinks.They have lost a lot of buisness behind that not because people dont have the money its the principal."
— Angela Boyd
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
4 years ago
"Great food and variety of beers on tap. Had TV’s tuned to various sports channels and karaoke with a live DJ that night. Patio area outside. Fish and chips ($13) was great, pieces were large and not overly battered and their chips are a unique cross between a potato wedge and a crisp, 20oz draft Boddington ($6) was fresh with a perfect head, chili bowl ($6) was very filling though it does contain green peppers if you’re not a fan. Would stop by again especially as they serve food until closing."
— Craig Chin

Frequently Asked Questions

What are The London Bridge Pub's hours?

The pub is open Monday through Thursday and Sunday from 2:00 PM to 12:00 AM. On Friday and Saturday, hours extend to 2:00 AM. The pub is open all seven days of the week.

Where is The London Bridge Pub located?

You'll find us at 110 E Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27601, right in downtown Raleigh.

Does The London Bridge Pub show sports?

Yes, sports broadcasts are a core part of the pub experience here. The pub has opened early to accommodate Premier League matches and supports fans looking for a communal place to watch games together.

Does the pub serve food?

Yes, The London Bridge Pub serves food alongside its full bar. Guests consistently praise the kitchen in reviews, so it's worth ordering when you come in.

Do I need a reservation?

No reservation details are listed. For the best experience, especially on busy Friday and Saturday nights or during major sports events, arriving early is a smart move.

What kind of drinks does The London Bridge Pub serve?

The bar serves a full range of drinks. Rather than a fixed cocktail menu, the bartenders are known for crafting personalized recommendations based on what you're in the mood for. Just ask.

Is The London Bridge Pub good for a first visit?

Absolutely. With a 4.4-star rating from nearly 850 reviewers, first-timers consistently leave impressed. The staff, the drinks, and the food all contribute to making it easy to come back.

Hours of Operation

Closed · Opens 2:00 PM
Monday 2:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday 2:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday 2:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Thursday 2:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Friday Today 2:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Saturday 2:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Sunday 2:00 PM – 12:00 AM
69° Clear Raleigh
Fri 88° 64°
Sat 90° 67°
Sun 88° 72°
Mon 76° 73°
Tue 87° 70°
Wed 85° 72°
Thu 82° 72°

Get In Touch

Ready to get started? Contact us today!

Save to Contacts

More places nearby

Other spots near here, whatever their type. Tap one to open its page.

Bar ★ 4.4 (3,052)
The Raleigh Times
steps away14 E Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27601
$$
Bar ★ 4.4 (54)
Olé - Sports Bar & Lounge
0.6 mi502 S West St, Raleigh, NC 27601
Food Court ★ 4.5 (6,958)
Morgan Street Food Hall
0.4 mi411 W Morgan St, Raleigh
Supermarket ★ 4.5 (2,017)
Publix Super Market on Peace St.
0.8 mi417 W Peace St Ste 100, Raleigh
Restaurant ★ 4.7 (3,457)
Brewery Bhavana - Downtown
steps away218 S Blount St, Raleigh
Restaurant ★ 4.6 (2,105)
Transfer Co. Food Hall
0.4 mi500 E Davie St, Raleigh
Spanish Restaurant ★ 4.6 (1,889)
Barcelona Wine Bar
0.5 mi430 W Martin St, Raleigh
Barbecue Restaurant ★ 4.3 (8,530)
The Pit Authentic Barbecue
0.4 mi328 W Davie St, Raleigh

Contact The London Bridge Pub

Send a note and The London Bridge Pub will get back to you. No account needed.

Add an email or a phone so they can reply.

Best time to reach you

Report an issue

See something off? Tell us. We’ll fix it and improve the listing for everyone. No account required.